2017 Master Electricians Excellence Awards

Master Electricians Australia RSS Feed

National Excellence Awards Dinner

Date: Saturday 18th November
Venue: Brisbane City Hall – 64 Adelaide Street, Brisbane (Entry through Ann Street)
Time: 6.30pm for a 7.00pm start
MC: Richard Champion
Band: Hamilton
Cost: $150 Members / $170 Non Members
Attire: Cocktail with a touch of Glamour

 

We would like to Congratulate our 2017 State Excellence Award Winners

Brisbane    
Apprentice of the Year Harley - Joe Williams   Solar Service Guys
Commercial Project of the Year  Jared Williams Right Price Electrical
Energy Efficiency Project of the Year   Michael Payet Assurance Enterprises
Industrial/Mining Project of the Year  Daniel Hall Hitech Electrical Automation
Master Electrician of the Year Sarah Loveday Loveday Electrical
Women in Contracting Sarah Loveday Loveday Electrical

 

Adelaide    
Apprentice of the Year Jack Price Power Concepts                 
Commercial Project of the Year  Troy Smith Electric Results
Energy Efficiency Project of the Year Ryan Wood Electric Air Solutions
Master Electrician of the Year Troy Smith Electric Results
Women in Contracting Sue Lock Sharpe Electrical
Residential Project Award Tom Humphrys Glynn THG Electrical

 

Townsville    
Apprentice of the Year Adam Penna               NSEW Electrical                  
Commercial Project of the Year  Greg Lyon GTL Electrical
Energy Efficiency Project of the Year John Horan Horan & Bird
Industrial/Mining Project of the Year  Greg Lyon GTL Electrical
Master Electrician of the Year John Horan Horan & Bird
Women in Contracting Sonya Corkey Electrotek (QLD) Pty Ltd
Residential Project of the Year  Stephen Allan Steve Allan Electrical

 

Perth    
Apprentice of the Year Corey Lutz Techforce Electrical        
Commercial Project of the Year      Brendan Balcombe Aurora Electrical Services
Energy Efficiency Project of the Year       Tim Shaw West State Electrics
Industrial/Mining Project of the Year  Sean Jonker Selectro Services
Master Electrician of the Year Greg Allan Response Fire and Electrical
Women in Contracting Kimberley Madden-Marshall   ComSpark
Data Project of the Year Chris Duncan ComSpark

 

Victoria    
Apprentice of the Year Angus Coote Ballarat Electrical Company
Commercial Project of the Year  Braeden Prescott Westwoods Electrical & Property Services
Energy Efficiency Project of the Year      David Tripp Laser Electrical Wantirna
Residential Project of the Year Robert Urprs Argus Technologies Pty Ltd
Master Electrician of the Year Rowan Diamond 1st Call Electrical Services
Women in Contracting Lauren Van Strijp Melbourne Electrical and Data Solutions

 

NSW    
Apprentice of the Year Josh Cameron Laser Electrical Castle Hill       
Commercial Project of the Year  Boris Samardzioski Alland Group
Energy Efficiency Project of the Year Ray Sherriff Laser Electrical Granville
Industrial/Mining Project of the Year  Boris Samardzioski Alland Group
Master Electrician of the Year Josh Nicholls Platinum Electricians
Women in Contracting Rhea Felton GreenElec
Residential Project of the Year Gareth Felton GreenElec

 

 

Next

Previous

Next

Previous